Home

Fibre Optic Couplers

Filter by:

Colour

Connector 1

Connector 2

Type

    LC Duplex MM Coupler

    LC Duplex MM Coupler

    LC Duplex Multimode Coupler

    These high-quality LC Couplers, aka Bulkhead Adapters or Uniters, feature a threaded nickel plated body for easy assembly into patch panels etc. Available in both Multimode and Singlemode to suit your specific requirements. The LC adaptor is a polymer body through coupler designed to house one duplex LC connector.

    • RJ45 sized footprint
    • LC Multimode Couplers

    Product code
    PPLC
    Stock
    259
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    LC Duplex SM Coupler

    LC Duplex SM Coupler

    LC Duplex Singlemode Coupler is for use in Singlemode applications.Utilising the same footprint a simplex SC adapter, the 9/125 LC adapter offers twice the port density of SC of SC type connections.

    • RJ45 sized footprint
    • LC Singlemode Couplers

    Product code
    PPLCSM
    Stock
    277
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    LC Quad MM Coupler

    LC Quad MM Coupler

    LC Quad Multimode Coupler 

    The Quad Multimode Adapter Beige is a Plastic LC Quad Multimode Coupler that fits neatly into a standard SC Duplex Footprint.Internal Coupler alignment is maintained by Phosphur Bronze alignment sleeves.

    Product code
    PPLCQMM
    Stock
    270
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    LC Quad SM Coupler

    LC Quad SM Coupler

    LC Quad SinglemodeCioupler

    The LC Quad Singlemode Adapter Blue is a Plastic LC Quad Singlemode Coupler that fits neatly into a standard SC Duplex Footprint.Internal Coupler alignment is maintained by Ceramic alignment sleeves.

    Product code
    PPLCQSM
    Stock
    969
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    SC Duplex MM Coupler

    SC Duplex MM Coupler

    SC Duplex Multimode Coupler

    For joining two cables together or for patch panel mounting, these Fibre Optic Multimode Duplex Couplers SC are a simple solution.
    Their one-piece design is supplied in beige to differentiate it from the blue single mode version.
    Supplied with dust caps.

    • One piece design
    • SC Multimode Duplex Couplers
    • Metal alignment sleeve
    • Supplied with dust caps
    • Supplied with dust caps

    Product code
    PPSC
    Stock
    500
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    SC Duplex SM Coupler

    SC Duplex SM Coupler

    SC Duplex Singlemode Coupler

    The Fibre Optic Singlemode Duplex Couplers SC can be mounted in panels or wall plates. One piece design manufactured in blue so that the coupler is identified as single-mode and not confused with the beige multimode couplers. Supplied with dust caps.

    • One piece design
    • SC Singlemode Duplex Couplers
    • Blue for Singlemode identification
    • Metal alignment sleeve
    • Metal alignment sleeve
    • Supplied with dust caps

    Product code
    PPSCSM
    Stock
    198
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    ST Simplex MM Coupler

    ST Simplex MM Coupler

    ST Multimode Simplex Bulkhead Adapter/Coupler

    These high-quality ST Couplers, aka Bulkhead Adapters or Uniters, feature a threaded nickel plated body for easy assembly into patch panels etc.
    Available in both Multimode and Singlemode to suit your specific requirements.

    • Lock nuts/washers/dust caps
    • ST Multimode Couplers
    • ST Multimode Couplers
    • Threaded nickel-plated brass bodies

    Product code
    PPST
    Stock
    136
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register
    ST Simplex SM Coupler

    ST Simplex SM Coupler

    ST Singlemode Simplex Bulkhead Adapter/Coupler

    These high-quality ST Couplers, aka Bulkhead Adapters or Uniters, feature a threaded nickel plated body for easy assembly into patch panels etc.
    Available in both Multimode and Singlemode to suit your specific requirements.

    • Lock nuts/washers/dust caps
    • ST Singlemode Couplers
    • Threaded nickel-plated brass bodies

    Product code
    PPSTSM
    Stock
    480
    Quantity
    Please Login or Register

    To see prices and order this product, please Log In, Register Online, or Call us on 01276 405 300

    sagepay
    MC
    Safe
    Visa

    Get In Touch

    Cablenet
    AGP House, 2a Albany Park
    Frimley Road ,
    Camberley GU16 7PL UK

    Tel:01276 405300
    Email:sales@cablenet.co.uk

    Cablenet community

    Copyright ©2017 Cablenet Ltd. All rights reserved. E&oE.
    A&GP Trading Ltd trading as Cablenet. Registered in England No. 3342336